Credits

Artistic Director – Mat Schulz
Executive Director – Małgorzata Płysa

Program – Mat Schulz
Co-curators – Grzegorz Kwiecień, Łukasz Warna-Wiesławski (SHAPE project coordinator)
Co-curators of the Discussion Program – Andy Battaglia, Małgorzata Płysa
Curatorial Advisors – Gamall Awad, Andy Battaglia, Jacek Plewicki, Philip Sherburne, Mitch Strashnov, Seb Wheeler, Zara Wladawsky

Festival General Manager – Ewelina Jędrasiak
Transport and Hospitality Manager – Karolina Marut
Administration & Logistics Coordinator – Paulina Szpakowska
Ground Transport – Malina Szczepańska
Ground Transport Assistant - Małgorzata Adamczyk
Volunteer Manager – Kaja Potocka

PR Manager – Łukasz Warna-Wiesławski
PR & Partnership Development – Paulina Żaczek
PR Assistant – Joanna Kamińska
Marketing Coordinator – Jakub Kucharczyk
NTS Assistant – Olgierd Kurowski

Technical Production Managers – Rafał Nowicki, Grzegorz Kwiecień
Lighting Design – Marcel Weber (MFO)
Stage Managers – Grzegorz Dąbek, Mateusz Bronarski, Artur Hocyk, Mateusz Sornat, Marek Ślęk
Technical Assistant – Jakub Kucharczyk
Logistics Assistant – Justyna Stasiowska, Kacper Baran
Transport and Logistics Assistant – Aleksander Pawlus

Discussion Series Coordinator – Michał Gulik
Merch and Sales Coordinator – Joanna Radziszewska
Ticket Sales – Magdalena Kalarus, Alicja Płysa
Catering Coordinators – Martyna Kocjan, Aleksandra Zając
Catering Assistant - Bartosz Nycko

Unsound Visual Identity and Design – Piotr Jakubowicz
Website Development – Festiment/Razrfly
Website Design – Rui Silva
Program and Website Text – Mat Schulz, Łukasz Warna-Wiesławski
Proofreading – Andy Battaglia, Soren Gauger, Robin Gill, Richard “Richo” Johnson

Unsound festival

A lot of people like Unsound.

ABBT
DVA Damas
Eltron John
Florence To
DJ Qu
Jan Klata
Gardland
Stara Rzeka
Stara Rzeka
Jade Boyd
Kucharczyk
Souvenir de Tanger
Helena Hauff
Forest Swords
Olivia
BNNT
Hubert Zemler
DJ Hvad
Olivia
Suzanne Ciani & Neotantrik
Laurel Halo
Aubo Lessi
Wilhelm Bras
Besgaczi

Turn Off, Log Off, Sign Out.