Listening Stations

The Listening Stations project turns Krakow’s cafes, restaurants and other places into temporary disconnected zones, where indigenous ambience blurs with played-back recordings of soundscapes literally dislocated from their original sites. Several field recording works will be presented during the festival week, every day from 12pm to 2pm, with the program varying from place to place, encouraging Unsound guests to listen to pieces in the following environments: Barka, Świetlica, Miejsce, Betel, Hummus Amamamusi. Bomba, Lokator, Alchemia and online, thanks to OFF Radio Krakow broadcasting on the Internet.

SUNDAY, 16.10

Alchemia, ul. Estery 5
Jonáš Gruska
Hanna Sabat

Barka, ul. Podgórska 16
Martyna Poznańska
The Conet Project

Betel, pl. Szczepański 3
Izabela Dłużyk
Michael Oster

Bomba, pl. Szczepański 2
Anne Guthrie
Paul Bowles

Cheder, ul. Józefa 36
We Will Fail
Helm

Lokator, ul. Mostowa 1
Adrian Rew
Helm

Miejsce, ul. Estery 1
Izabela Dłużyk
Michael Oster

Świetlica, ul. Floriańska 15
Mirt
The Conet Project

MONDAY, 17.10

Alchemia, ul. Estery 5
We Will Fail
Mirt

Barka, ul. Podgórska 16
Izabela Dłużyk
Michael Oster

Betel, pl. Szczepański 3
Hanna Sabat
Paul Bowles

Bomba, pl. Szczepański 2
Mirt
The Conet Project

Cheder, ul. Józefa 36
Kink Gong
Anne Guthrie

Hummus Amamamusi, ul. Meiselsa 4
Izabela Dłużyk
Michael Oster

Lokator, ul. Mostowa 1
Anne Guthrie
Paul Bowles

Miejsce, ul. Estery 1
Jonáš Gruska
Hanna Sabat

Nautilus, ul. Malborska 24
Adrian Rew
Helm

Świetlica, ul. Floriańska 15
Martyna Poznańska
We Will Fail

TUESDAY, 18.10

Alchemia, ul. Estery 5
Izabela Dłużyk
Michael Oster

Barka, ul. Podgórska 16
Mirt
Jonáš Gruska

Betel, pl. Szczepański 3
Martyna Poznańska
Anne Guthrie

Bomba, pl. Szczepański 2
Adrian Rew
Helm

Cheder, ul. Józefa 36
Jonáš Gruska
Paul Bowles

Hummus Amamamusi, ul. Meiselsa 4
Mirt
The Conet Project

Lokator, ul. Mostowa 1
Kink Gong
Izabela Dłużyk

Miejsce, ul. Estery 1
Martyna Poznańska
The Conet Project

Nautilus, ul. Malborska 24
We Will Fail
The Conet Project

Świetlica, ul. Floriańska 15
Anne Guthrie
Paul Bowles

WEDNESDAY, 19.10

Alchemia, ul. Estery 5
Martyna Poznańska
The Conet Project

Barka, ul. Podgórska 16
Anne Guthrie
Hanna Sabat

Betel, pl. Szczepański 3
Mirt
The Conet Project

Bomba, pl. Szczepański 2
Kink Gong
Izabela Dłużyk

Cheder, ul. Józefa 36
Izabela Dłużyk
Michael Oster

Hummus Amamamusi, ul. Meiselsa 4
Anne Guthrie
Helm

Lokator, ul. Mostowa 1
We Will Fail
Adrian Rew

Miejsce, ul. Estery 1
Mirt
Paul Bowles

Nautilus, ul. Malborska 24
Jonáš Gruska
Anne Guthrie

Świetlica, ul. Floriańska 15
Adrian Rew
Helm

THURSDAY, 20.10

Alchemia, ul. Estery 5
Anne Guthrie
Paul Bowles

Barka, ul. Podgórska 16
The Conet Project
Kink Gong

Betel, pl. Szczepański 3
Jonáš Gruska
Paul Bowles

Bomba, pl. Szczepański 2
Jonáš Gruska
Hanna Sabat

Cheder, ul. Józefa 36
Mirt
Helm

Hummus Amamamusi, ul. Meiselsa 4
Kink Gong
The Conet Project

Lokator, ul. Mostowa 1
Izabela Dłużyk
Michael Oster

Miejsce, ul. Estery 1
Adrian Rew
Izabela Dłużyk

Nautilus, ul. Malborska 24
Martyna Poznańska
Paul Bowles

Świetlica, ul. Floriańska 15
We Will Fail
Mirt

FRIDAY, 21.10

Alchemia, ul. Estery 5
Mirt
Jonáš Gruska

Barka, ul. Podgórska 16
Adrian Rew
Paul Bowles

Betel, pl. Szczepański 3
Adrian Rew
Michael Oster

Bomba, pl. Szczepański 2
We Will Fail
Anne Guthrie

Cheder, ul. Józefa 36
Martyna Poznańska
We Will Fail

Hummus Amamamusi, ul. Meiselsa 4
Adrian Rew
Helm

Lokator, ul. Mostowa 1
Jonáš Gruska
Hanna Sabat

Miejsce, ul. Estery 1
Anne Guthrie
Hanna Sabat

Nautilus, ul. Malborska 24
Izabela Dłużyk
Michael Oster

Świetlica, ul. Floriańska 15
Kink Gong
Paul Bowles

SATURDAY, 22.10

Alchemia, ul. Estery 5
Adrian Rew
Helm

Barka, ul. Podgórska 16
We Will Fail
Jonáš Gruska

Betel, pl. Szczepański 3
Kink Gong
Izabela Dłużyk

Bomba, pl. Szczepański 2
Izabela Dłużyk
Michael Oster

Cheder, ul. Józefa 36
Anne Guthrie
The Conet Project

Hummus Amamamusi, ul. Meiselsa 4
We Will Fail
Paul Bowles

Lokator, ul. Mostowa 1
Martyna Poznańska
Hanna Sabat

Miejsce, ul. Estery 1
Kink Gong
Michael Oster

Nautilus, ul. Malborska 24
Mirt
The Conet Project

Świetlica, ul. Floriańska 15
Jonáš Gruska
Hanna Sabat

SUNDAY, 23.10

Alchemia, ul. Estery 5
Kink Gong
Adrian Rew

Barka, ul. Podgórska 16
Paul Bowles
Martyna Poznańska

Betel, pl. Szczepański 3
We Will Fail
Anne Guthrie

Bomba, pl. Szczepański 2
Martyna Poznańska
Hanna Sabat

Cheder, ul. Józefa 36
Adrian Rew
Helm

Lokator, ul. Mostowa 1
Mirt
The Conet Project

Miejsce, ul. Estery 1
We Will Fail
Kink Gong

Świetlica, ul. Floriańska 15
Izabela Dłużyk
Michael Oster

Unsound festival

A lot of people like Unsound.

ABBT
DVA Damas
Eltron John
Florence To
DJ Qu
Jan Klata
Gardland
Stara Rzeka
Stara Rzeka
Jade Boyd
Kucharczyk
Souvenir de Tanger
Helena Hauff
Forest Swords
Olivia
BNNT
Hubert Zemler
DJ Hvad
Olivia
Suzanne Ciani & Neotantrik
Laurel Halo
Aubo Lessi
Wilhelm Bras
Besgaczi

Turn Off, Log Off, Sign Out.