←  Back

Credits

Credits

Artistic Director – Mat Schulz

Executive Director – Małgorzata Płysa


Co-curator, general music program – Łukasz Warna-Wiesławski 

Co-curator, Polish music program - Grzegorz Kwiecień

Co-curator, discussion and workshop program - Michał Gulik

Co-curator, exhibition program – Małgorzata Płysa

Music program advisors – Yuko Asanuma, Andy Battaglia, Derek Debru, Luz Diaz, Arlen Dilsizian, Debi Ghose, Nazira Kassenova, Jacek Plewicki, Małgorzata Płysa, Philip Sherburne, Mitch Strashnov, Matt Werth, Seb Wheeler, Gareth Williams, Zara Wladawsky, Paulina Żaczek

Discussion and workshop program advisors – Andy Battaglia, Lisa Blanning, Luz Diaz, John Doran, Mat Dryhurst, Małgorzata Płysa, Luke Turner


Festival Manager – Magdalena Tutka


PR Managers – Paulina Żaczek, Łukasz Warna-Wiesławski

PR Assistant - Klaudia Ciepłucha

PR Intern – Zuza Nowak


Office and Finance Manager - Alicja Płysa 

Logistics and Production Coordinator – Joanna Sierant

Hospitality and Festival Office Coordinator– Katarzyna Cudek


Unsound Visual Identity and Design – Artur Oleś, Bolesław Chromry

Graphic Designer - Marta Małecka

Unsound Collection Designer - Pat Guzik


Volunteer Manager – Katarzyna Dłużniewska

Volunteer Intern – Barbara Klaczak

Mutual Respect Coordinators - Agnieszka Kozłowska, Zara Wladawsky 


Ground Transport Coordinators - Maja Łapuszyńska, Olek Moś


Audience Coordinator – Agata Moska, Katarzyna Kucaj


Merch and Sales Coordinators – Kamil Larwa, Marta Małecka

Ticket Sales Coordinators–Magdalena Kalarus, Natalia Kuta 


Catering Coordinators – Bartek Koszela, Łukasz Spisak


Vendor Coordinator - Dominika Dziubińska


Technical Production Manager – Marek Ślęk

Technical Coordinators – Łukasz Lechowicz, Szymon Petranowicz

Stage Managers – Mateusz Bronarski, Grzegorz Dąbek, Artur Hocyk, Mateusz Sornat, Bartłomiej Mróz, Bartek Gwóźdź

Sound Engineers – Carlos Boix, Ron Schneider

Lighting Design – Marcel Weber (MFO)


Day Program Manager– Michał Gulik

Day Program Coordinator- Alicja Kozakiewicz


Program and Website Text – Mat Schulz, Łukasz Warna-Wiesławski

Polish Text Editor – Łukasz Wojtysko

Proofreading – Andy Battaglia, Soren Gauger, Robin Gill, Richard Johnson, Philip Sherburne


Website: Festiment (from 2013 - October 2019)


Friends of Unsound – Daniel Baur, George Alexander Camilleri, Rhys Copeland, Gabor Csete, Miguel Angel Lopez Gavilan, James Maine, Edward Schulz, Daniel Smith, Erica Taylor, Rafael Toledo


Volunteers – Adam Radź, Adam Sowiński, Agata Dominikowska, Agata Ogórek, Agata Polak, Agnieszka Kostyk, Aleksander Bek, Indir Turlej, Aleksandra Byrdziak, Aleksandra Chruścicka, Aleksandra Piotrowska, Aleksandra Rabęda, Aleksandra Skwarek, Aleksandra Stachura, Aleksandra Zięba, Aliaksandr Litvinka, Alicja Kowalczewska, Alicja Kupiec, Andrzej Rapacz, Andżelika Nabiałek, Aneta Brzuska, Anna Fryc, Anna Kociucka, Anna Alicja Krejca, Anna Bączyk, Anna Makarewicz, Anna Soczawa, Anna Tsaruk, Antoni Skrzypczyk, Artur Róg , Daria Gałkowska, Dominika Misiak, Dominika Ścibek, Dominika Matus, Edyta Dziobek-Romańska, Edyta Sasin, Edyta Śladowska, Elena Stepaniuk, Eliza Syczowa, Emilia Panek, Eugeniusz Sinicyn, Evgenia Lavrukhova, Ewelina Kilar, Gabriela Bęben, Gabriela Pisarek, Gracjana Piechula, Grzegorz Stępień, Guna Belicka, Hanna Holovkova, Igor Czupalla, Igor Furman, Iwona Knafel, Izabela Dakowicz, Jakub Marjankowski, Jakub Szatko, Jakub Wydra, Jana Moroz, Jarek Jazienicki, Jaśmina Madej, Joanna Federkiewicz, Joanna Musiał, Joanna Musiał, Joanna Sarnicka, Joanna Radecka, Julia Ciunowicz, Julia Leonowicz, Julia Samoć, Julia Szemplińska, Julia Szlachta, Julia Szostak, Julia Trzcionka, Kacper Pędziwiatr, Kamil Milewski, Kamila Pham, Karolina Kuc, Kasper Korecki, Katarzyna Kopera, Katarzyna Mech, Katarzyna Możejko, Katarzyna Paczut, Kateryna Vavrynchuk, Katia Spryshevska, Kinga Olszańska, Kinga Szczygieł, Klaudia Gębska, Klaudyna Koźmińska, Kuba Kazanowski, Laura Kotarba, Leonia Stromberg, Łukasz Adamowicz, Łukasz Kępa, Łukasz Łukasik, Maciej Wojszkun, Maciek Bałaban, Magdalena Ładosz, Magdalena Opielińska, Magdalena Ostrowska, Magdalena Stachura, Magdalena Zając, Maksymilian Krawczyk, Maksymilian Kwaśnik, Marcelina Mączewska, Maria Piechniczek, Maria Polaszek, Maria Potoczny, Maria Sabała, Marianna Kostecka, Marina Haivoronska, Marta Andruchowycz, Marta Dębska, Marta Suchoń, Marta Yakymchuk, Marzena Bodek, Mateusz Kidawa, Max Heim, Melania Bobrowska, Michał Wituszyński, Mikołaj Oleszczuk, Mikołaj Samborski, Lena Malecha, Milena Dębowczyk, Monika Pietras, Mykhailo Kushnarov, Natalia Abu Zeneh, Natalia Nowak, Natalia Salwin, Natalia Słabowska, Nikol Anoshyna, Nina Maria Szukała, Olena Babenko, Olga Stawna, Piotr Oleś, Piotr Rusin, Piotr Skórzyński, Piotr Szczekała, Radosław Stefański, Rafał Piotrowski, Robert Kamionek, Samuel Mynarski, Sandra Ciećwierz, Sara Sągolewska, Sasha Yeromina, Sebastian Adamus, Stanisław Miczyk, Stanisław Syc, Sylwia Lelito, Sylwia Możdżeń, Szymon Petranowicz, Szymon Szwed, Tomasz Kożuszkiewicz, Tomasz Meres, Tomasz Tofilski, Tomasz Wrzosek, Valentyn Bezshapkin, Veronika Zudova, Weronika Bębenek, Weronika Krawczyk, Weronika Mucha, Weronika Żywiecka, Wiktor Bury, Wiktoria Gutek, Wiktoria Stefaniak, Wioletta Kluba, Wojciech Grabowski, Zosia Rożdżeńska, Zuzanna Kołodziejczak, Zuzanna Korszeń, Zuzanna Rymarkiewicz