Tickets

EPHEMERA. FORIS

every day, 13:30; 15:00; 16:30

Studio Vintage, Kamienna 12, Kraków

Chris Watson, Geza Schoen & MFO

15 PLN

Event not included in the pass,
requires additional ticket.

Tickets available via Ticketmaster

, at the Festival Office at Szczepańska Street 2 everyday between 12-6 PM and at the day of the event, if not sold out.

GATEWAY

7.10.2018, start: 19:30
doors open: 19:00
Teatr im. Juliusza Słowackiego, plac Świętego Ducha 1, Kraków

Tim Hecker + The Konoyo Ensemble / Resina

80 PLN

very limited number of tickets available at the door - but no guarantees - you will need to wait until the audience has entered


HYPERLINK

8.10.2018, start: 19:30
doors open: 19:00
Muzeum Sztuki i Techniki Japońskiej Manggha, Konopnickiej 26, Kraków

Andrea Belfi & Valerio Tricoli / Eartheater / Jung An Tagen / WIDT & Christoph de Babalon present TEYAS

40 PLN

Tickets available at the Festival Office at Szczepańska Street 2 everyday between 12-6 PM and at the day of the event, if not sold out.


TORRENT

9.10.2018, start: 19:30
doors open: 19:00
Muzeum Sztuki i Techniki Japońskiej Manggha, Konopnickiej 26, Kraków

GAIKA / Irreversible Entanglements / Miłosz Pękala & Wiktor Podgórski

40 PLN

Tickets available at the Festival Office at Szczepańska Street 2 everyday between 12-6 PM and at the day of the event, if not sold out.


DOMAIN

10.10.2018, start: 19:30
doors open: 19:00
Synagoga Tempel, Miodowa 24, Kraków

Lea Bertucci / Todd Barton & Ursula K. Le Guin’s Music and Poetry of The Kesh performed by Todd Barton & The Kesh Ensemble

40 PLN

Tickets available at the Festival Office at Szczepańska Street 2 everyday between 12-6 PM and at the day of the event, if not sold out.


BANDWIDTH

10.10.2018, start: 22:00
doors open: 21:30
Szpitalna 1, Szpitalna 1, Kraków

Aquarian, Biøs, Charlie, Chino, Rian Treanor, Sheepshead, Slikback, Tutu

30 PLN

Event not included in the pass,
requires additional ticket.

Tickets available via Ticketmaster, at the Festival Office at Szczepańska Street 2 everyday between 12-6 PM and at the day of the event, if not sold out.


CLOUD

11.10.2018, start: 17:30
doors open: 17:30
Kopalnia Soli “Wieliczka”, Daniłowicza 10, Wieliczka

Lucrecia Dalt / RRRKRTA / Terry Riley & Gyan Riley

80 PLN

sold out


KEEP ME IN CC

11.10.2018, start: 22:00
doors open: 21:30
Hotel Forum, Konopnickiej 28, Kraków

Adam Gołębiewski / Ben UFO / Blawan / Deena Abdelwahed / Gábor Lázár / Hubert Zemler / JASSS / jijijijijjij / Kampire / Lotic / Miri Kat / Oklou / Renick Bell / RP Boo / Syny / TCF

70 PLN

Tickets available via Ticketmaster, at the Festival Office at Szczepańska Street 2 everyday between 12-6 PM and at the day of the event, if not sold out.


CLICKBAIT

12.10.2018, start: 19:30
doors open: 19:00
ICE Kraków, Sala Teatralna, Konopnickiej 17, Kraków

Alva Noto / AUDINT / Rabit, House of Kenzo & Sam Rolfes present Magna Surgat

60 PLN

sold out


FOMO

12.10.2018, start: 21:30
doors open: 21:30
Hotel Forum, Konopnickiej 28, Kraków

Async Figure (MM & Suda) / Bamba Pana & Makaveli / Bartek Kujawski / Davy Kehoe / DJ Lilocox / Elena Colombi b2b Olivia / Eltron / Iglooghost / Jan Młynarski Julek Ploski / Kode9 / Lena Willikens b2b Objekt / Linn da Quebrada / Manni Dee & Ewa Justka / Modulatelevision / Object Blue / Pokusa / rRoxymore / SOPHIE / Superfície / Tayhana / We Will Fail / Wojciech Bąkowski / Wojciech Jachna & Ksawery Wójciński / ZULI & Abyusif

80 PLN

Tickets available at the door from 1.30am. Note: you might need to wait for entry.


COMPOUND

13.10.2018, start: 15:00
doors open: 14:30
ICE Kraków, Sala Teatralna, Konopnickiej 17, Kraków

Colin Self presents Siblings / Drew McDowall & Florence To present Time Machines / Remek Hanaj

50 PLN

Event not included in the pass,
requires additional ticket.

Tickets available via Ticketmaster, at the Festival Office at Szczepańska Street 2 everyday between 12-6 PM and at the day of the event, if not sold out.


HELIX

13.10.2018, start: 19:30
doors open: 19:00
ICE Kraków, Sala Audytoryjna, Konopnickiej 17, Kraków

Jlin & Company Wayne McGregor present Autobiography / Caterina Barbieri & Ruben Spini

60 PLN

buy via Ticketmaster, at the Festival Office at Szczepańska Street 2 everyday between 12-6 PM and at the day of the event, if not sold out.


SIMULATOR SICKNESS

13.10.2018, start: 22:00
doors open: 21:30
Hotel Forum, Konopnickiej 28, Kraków

Amnesia Scanner presents AS Oracle / Dis Fig / DJ Storm / HDMIRROR / Huerco S. presents Pendant / Kelman Duran / Marie Davidson / MCZO & Duke / Michał Wolski / Nazar / Olof Dreijer / Pel Bonheur / Phill Niblock / Rozzma / Shyboi / Sho Madjozi & DJ Lag / Sinjin Hawke & Zora Jones / Sissel Wincent / The Mover / Young Majli b2b PLAL / Zenker Brothers b2b Skee Mask

80 PLN

Tickets available at the door from 2.30am. Note: you might need to wait for entry.


ARCHIVE

14.10.2018, start: 16:00
doors open: 15:30
ICE Kraków, Sala Teatralna, Konopnickiej 17, Kraków

Paweł Romańczuk, Tomoko Sauvage & Elektro Moon Vision present Archive

30 PLN

Tickets available via Ticketmaster

, at the Festival Office at Szczepańska Street 2 everyday between 12-6 PM and at the day of the event, if not sold out.

MEMORY

14.10.2018, start: 19:00
doors open: 18:30
Teatr im. Juliusza Słowackiego, plac Świętego Ducha 1, Kraków

A Tribute to Jóhann Jóhannsson with Hildur Guðnadóttir, Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe, Erik K. Skodvin, Sam Slater & Sinfonietta Cracovia

80 PLN

sold out


WEEKLY PASS
07-14.10.2018

470 PLN

buy via Ticketmaster - from June 6th, 4pm CEST


LONG WEEKEND PASS
11-14.10.2018

400 PLN

buy via Ticketmaster - from June 6th, 4pm CEST